Fixtures + Results | League Table | Transfers | Squad Stats | Squad Photo | Top Scorers |
– Denotes a win | – Denotes a draw | – Denotes a loss | – Denotes highlights | – Denotes match report |
Date | Competition | Opponent | Venue | Score | ||||
14th Aug | Division One | Clyde | Shawfield | 2-2 | ||||
18th Aug | Division One | Rangers | Ibrox | 1-2 | ||||
21st Aug | Division One | Arbroath | Fir Park | 5-1 | ||||
25th Aug | Division One | Clyde | Fir Park | 1-0 | ||||
28th Aug | Division One | Queen of the South | Palmerston Park | 3-0 | ||||
4th Sep | Division One | Rangers | Fir Park | 1-1 | ||||
11th Sep | Division One | Hamilton Accies | Douglas Park | 3-1 | ||||
15th Sep | Division One | Arbroath | Gayfield | 1-2 | ||||
18th Sep | Division One | Aberdeen | Fir Park | 2-1 | ||||
25th Sep | Division One | Kilmarnock | Rugby Park | 2-0 | ||||
2nd Oct | Division One | Hearts | Fir Park | 3-3 | ||||
9th Oct | Division One | Queen’s Park | Hampden Park | 3-1 | ||||
16th Oct | Division One | Greenock Morton | Fir Park | 4-1 | ||||
23rd Oct | Division One | Falkirk | Fir Park | 3-2 | ||||
30th Oct | Division One | Hibernian | Easter Road | 1-1 | ||||
6th Nov | Division One | Dundee | Dens Park | 2-2 | ||||
13th Nov | Division One | St Mirren | Fir Park | 3-2 | ||||
20th Nov | Division One | Partick Thistle | Fir Park | 1-1 | ||||
27th Nov | Division One | Ayr United | Somerset Park | 3-3 | ||||
4th Dec | Division One | Celtic | Fir Park | 1-2 | ||||
11th Dec | Division One | Third Lanark | Cathkin Park | 3-5 | ||||
25th Dec | Division One | Queen of the South | Fir Park | 5-1 | ||||
1st Jan | Division One | Hamilton Accies | Fir Park | 0-1 | ||||
3rd Jan | Division One | Greenock Morton | Cappielow | 1-4 | ||||
8th Jan | Division One | Aberdeen | Pittodrie | 0-4 | ||||
15th Jan | Division One | Kilmarnock | Fir Park | 4-3 | ||||
22nd Jan | Scottish Cup | Clyde | Shawfield | 4-1 | ||||
29th Jan | Division One | Hearts | Tynecastle | 0-2 | ||||
5th Feb | Division One | Queen’s Park | Fir Park | 3-0 | ||||
12th Feb | Scottish Cup | Stenhousemuir | Ochilview | 1-1 | ||||
16th Feb | Scottish Cup | Stenhousemuir | Fir Park | 6-1 | ||||
19th Feb | Division One | Falkirk | Brockville | 1-0 | ||||
26th Feb | Division One | Hibernian | Fir Park | 1-0 | ||||
5th Mar | Scottish Cup | Hamilton Accies | Fir Park | 2-0 | ||||
12th Mar | Division One | Dundee | Fir Park | 1-1 | ||||
19th Mar | Scottish Cup | St Bernards | Royal Gymnasium | 1-3 | ||||
23rd Mar | Division One | St Johnstone | Fir Park | 3-1 | ||||
26th Mar | Division One | Partick Thistle | Firhill | 0-3 | ||||
2nd Apr | Division One | Ayr United | Fir Park | 4-3 | ||||
9th Apr | Division One | Celtic | Celtic Park | 1-4 | ||||
12th Apr | Division One | St Mirren | Love Street | 0-3 | ||||
16th Apr | Division One | Third Lanark | Fir Park | 4-4 | ||||
24th Apr | Friendly | Leinster XI | Dublin | 2-2 | ||||
30th Apr | Division One | St Johnstone | Muirton Park | 2-2 |