1967/68 Fixtures


Left Arrow  Right Arrow

Fixtures + Results League Table Transfers Squad Stats Squad Photo Top Scorers

 

 Win Green Icon – Denotes a win Amber Draw Icon  – Denotes a draw   – Denotes a loss TV Screen – Denotes highlights Match Report Icon – Denotes match report
Date Competition Opponent Venue Score
3rd Aug Friendly Ipswich Town Fir Park 0-4
12th Aug League Cup Clyde Fir Park 2-2 Amber Draw Icon
16th Aug League Cup Hibernian Easter Road 0-1 versus Hibernian Programme Cover
19th Aug League Cup Dundee Dens Park 1-2 TV Screen Match Report Icon
26th Aug League Cup Clyde Shawfield 1-2 versus Clyde Programme Cover
30th Aug League Cup Hibernian Fir Park 2-1 Win Green Icon
2nd Sep League Cup Dundee Fir Park 2-5
9th Sep Division One Airdrieonians Fir Park 1-2
16th Sep Division One Greenock Morton Cappielow 1-2
23rd Sep Division One Dunfermline Fir Park 1-1 Amber Draw Icon
30th Sep Division One Dundee Dens Park 1-2 versus Dundee Programme Cover
7th Oct Division One Rangers Fir Park 0-2 versus Rangers Programme Cover
14th Oct Division One Stirling Albion Fir Park 3-1 Win Green Icon
24th Oct Division One Celtic Celtic Park 2-4
28th Oct Division One Hearts Fir Park 2-5
4th Nov Division One Dundee United Tannadice 1-1 Amber Draw Icon Programme Cover versus Dundee United
11th Nov Division One Falkirk Brockville 0-1
18th Nov Division One Kilmarnock Fir Park 1-2
25th Nov Division One Aberdeen Pittodrie 1-2
2nd Dec Division One Raith Rovers Fir Park 2-2 Amber Draw Icon
9th Dec Division One Partick Thistle Firhill 2-2 Amber Draw Icon versus Partick Thistle Programme Cover
16th Dec Division One Hibernian Fir Park 0-1
23rd Dec Division One Clyde Shawfield 3-2 Win Green Icon
30th Dec Division One St Johnstone Fir Park 2-1 Win Green Icon Programme Cover versus St Johnstone
1st Jan Division One Airdrieonians Broomfield 2-2 Amber Draw Icon
2nd Jan Division One Greenock Morton Fir Park 2-1 Win Green Icon
6th Jan Division One Dunfermline East End Park 0-3
20th Jan Division One Rangers Ibrox 0-2 versus Rangers Programme Cover
27th Jan Scottish Cup Airdrieonians Fir Park 1-1 Amber Draw Icon
31st Jan Scottish Cup Airdrieonians Broomfield 0-1
3rd Feb Division One Stirling Albion Annfield 2-1 Win Green Icon
10th Feb Division One Celtic Fir Park 0-1 Programme Cover versus Celtic
16th Feb Friendly Hull City Boothferry Park Programme Cover versus Hull City
28th Feb Division One Hearts Tynecastle 2-3
2nd Mar Division One Dundee United Fir Park 1-3 Programme Cover versus Dundee United
9th Mar Division One Falkirk Fir Park 1-1 Amber Draw Icon
13th Mar Division One Dundee Fir Park 2-4
16th Mar Division One Kilmarnock Rugby Park 1-1 Amber Draw Icon
23rd Mar Division One Aberdeen Fir Park 0-3
30th Mar Division One Raith Rovers Stark’s Park 1-3
6th Apr Division One Partick Thistle Fir Park 2-1 Win Green Icon
13th Apr Division One Hibernian Easter Road 1-2 versus Hibernian Programme Cover
20th Apr Division One Clyde Fir Park 0-1
27th Apr Division One St Johnstone Muirton Park 0-1

see fixtures + results from another season