1931/32 Fixtures


Left Arrow  Right Arrow

Fixtures + Results League Table Transfers Squad Stats Squad Photo Top Scorers

 

 Win Green Icon – Denotes a win Amber Draw Icon  – Denotes a draw   – Denotes a loss TV Screen – Denotes highlights Match Report Icon – Denotes match report
Date Competition Opponent Venue Score
20th May Friendly Tour Griqualand West Kimberley 4-0 Win Green Icon
23rd May Friendly Tour Witwatersrand Johannesburg 1-0 Win Green Icon
25th May Friendly Tour Natal Durban 6-0 Win Green Icon
27th May Friendly Tour Natal Northern Districts Ladysmith 3-0 Win Green Icon
30th May Friendly Tour Transvaal Johannesburg 4-0 Win Green Icon
1st Jun Friendly Tour Orange Free State Bloemfontein 2-1 Win Green Icon
6th Jun 1st Test Match South Africa Durban 2-1 Win Green Icon
10th Jun Friendly Tour Natal Maritzberg 1-3
13th Jun 2nd Test Match South Africa Johannesburg 8-0 Win Green Icon
17th Jun Friendly Tour Pretoria Pretoria 2-0 Win Green Icon Programme South Africa Tour 1931 covering Pretoria 15th, 16th, 17th June
20th Jun Friendly Tour Eastern Frontier East London 3-2 Win Green Icon
23rd Jun Friendly Tour Eastern Province Port Elizabeth 6-1 Win Green Icon
27th Jun Friendly Tour Western Province Cape Town 7-0 Win Green Icon
1st Jul 3rd Test Match South Africa Cape Town 5-2 Win Green Icon Progrmme South Africa Tour 1931 v South Africa at Western Province 1st July
8th Aug Division One Queen’s Park Hampden Park 5-1 Win Green Icon
15th Aug Division One Rangers Fir Park 4-2 Win Green Icon
19th Aug Division One Ayr United Somerset Park 3-1 Win Green Icon
22nd Aug Division One Kilmarnock Rugby Park 1-0 Win Green Icon
26th Aug Division One Airdrieonians Broomfield 2-2 Amber Draw Icon
29th Aug Division One Aberdeen Fir Park 3-0  Win Green Icon
1st Sep Division One St Mirren Love Street 1-0 Win Green Icon
5th Sep Division One Hamilton Accies Douglas Park 2-2 Amber Draw Icon
12th Sep Division One Falkirk Fir Park 4-1 Win Green Icon
16th Sep Division One Third Lanark Fir Park 6-0 Win Green Icon
19th Sep Division One Clyde Shawfield 3-2 Win Green Icon
26th Sep Division One Leith Athletic Fir Park 7-1 Win Green Icon
3rd Oct Division One Greenock Morton Cappielow 2-2 Amber Draw Icon
10th Oct Division One Dundee United Fir Park 5-0 Win Green Icon
17th Oct Division One Hearts Fir Park 2-0 Win Green Icon
24th Oct Division One Cowdenbeath Central Park 5-1 Win Green Icon
31st Oct Division One Celtic Fir Park 2-2 Amber Draw Icon
14th Nov Division One Dundee Dens Park 2-2 Amber Draw Icon
21st Nov Division One Ayr United Fir Park 6-0 Win Green Icon
28th Nov Division One Airdrieonians Fir Park 3-0 Win Green Icon
5th Dec Division One St Mirren Fir Park 4-1 Win Green Icon
12th Dec Division One Third Lanark Cathkin Park 2-0 Win Green Icon
19th Dec Division One Queen’s Park Fir Park 4-1 Win Green Icon
26th Dec Division One Rangers Ibrox 0-1
1st Jan Division One Hamilton Accies Fir Park 3-1 Win Green Icon
2nd Jan Division One Falkirk Brockville 3-2 Win Green Icon
9th Jan Division One Kilmarnock Fir Park 4-0 Win Green Icon
16th Jan Scottish Cup Stenhousemuir Fir Park 7-2 Win Green Icon
23rd Jan Division One Aberdeen Pittodrie 1-0 Win Green Icon
30th Jan Scottish Cup Queen’s Park Hampden Park 2-0 Win Green Icon
6th Feb Division One Leith Athletic New Meadowbank 5-0 Win Green Icon
13th Feb Scottish Cup Celtic Fir Park 2-0 Win Green Icon
17th Feb Division One Greenock Morton Fir Park 4-2 Win Green Icon
20th Feb Division One Dundee United Tannadice 6-1 Win Green Icon
27th Feb Division One Hearts Fir Park 1-0 Win Green Icon
5th Mar Scottish Cup Rangers Ibrox 0-2
12th Mar Division One Celtic Celtic Park 4-2 Win Green Icon
19th Mar Division One Partick Thistle Fir Park 1-0 Win Green Icon
26th Mar Division One Dundee Fir Park 4-0 Win Green Icon
2nd Apr Division One Partick Thistle Firhill 0-0 Amber Draw Icon
16th Apr Division One Cowdenbeath Fir Park 3-0 Win Green Icon
25th Apr Friendly Leinster XI Dublin 2-1 Win Green Icon
30th Apr Division One Clyde Fir Park 3-0 Win Green Icon

see fixtures + results from another season